Network
The large node is The Little LOT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Sarah Taylor 2024-2026 View profile
- Michael Andrew Kousoulou 2017-2024 View profile
- Katharine Ragheb 2017-2024 View profile
- Andrew John Kellett 2011-2023 View profile
- John Tench 2005-2010 View profile
- Lorraine Beverley Owen 2001-2023 View profile
- Margaret Nixon Bainbridge 2001-2006 View profile
- Frank Kerkham 2001-2018 View profile
- Julie Ann Mcquillian 1998-2006 View profile
- Sara Louise Tomison 1998-2001 View profile
- Anne Patricia Rigg 1992-1994 View profile
- Katherine Olivia Savage 1992-1992 View profile
- Marilyn Steadman-Jones 1992-1992 View profile
- Christopher Charles Hessel Lumley 1992-1998 View profile
- Kenneth William Michael 1992-1992 View profile
- Terrence Mccue 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1992
- Also a registered charity
- The Little LOT Limited
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Simpson Speed
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-03-01 - Christopher Paul Haines
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-03-01 - Clare Louise Wadsworth
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-03-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Lorraine Beverley Owen ceased 2023-11-22
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-03-01
Group
- The Little LOT Limited
is controlled by Peter Simpson Speed
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Simpson Speed.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £40,441
- Total assets
- £107,765
- Cash
- £101,636
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £40,441 |
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £40,441 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Susan Lorraine Scales Director · appointed 1992
- Victoria Jane Pollard Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Paul Haines Director · appointed 1993
- Clare Louise Wadsworth Director · appointed 2001
- Emma Louise Berry Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jane Taylor Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Lorraine Scales Director · appointed 1992
- Christopher Paul Haines Director · appointed 1993
- Clare Louise Wadsworth Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Susan Lorraine Scales Director · appointed 1992
- Victoria Jane Pollard Director · appointed 2024
- Clare Louise Wadsworth Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (3)
- Christopher Paul Haines Director · appointed 1993
- Emma Louise Berry Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jane Taylor Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarah Taylor Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02696582
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data