Company
Comec Voice & Data Limited
Comec Voice & Data Limited is an active UK company (number 02697055), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Indi Rainu and Malek Amir Rahimi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Comec Voice & Data Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- John Patrick Donoghue 2019-2022 View profile
- Bahman Rahimi 2019-2021 View profile
- Martin Hibberd 2006-2019 View profile
- Peter Kenneth Rooke 2000-2002 View profile
- Craig Davidson Lang 1999-2000 View profile
- John Michael Turner 1997 View profile
- Graeme Charles Seymour Campbell Francis 2001-2005 View profile
- Dipen Patel 2000-2019 View profile
- Martin John Rowley 1994-2021 View profile
- Trevor William Grove 1994-2026 View profile
- William Maurice Pitchford 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1992
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martin John Rowley ceased 2021-11-04
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Trevor William Grove ceased 2021-11-04
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - BDR Group Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-04
Group
- Comec Voice & Data Limited
is controlled by Martin John Rowley
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-11-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin John Rowley.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £495,934
- Total assets
- £509,991
- Cash
- £150,250
- Employees
- 0.08
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £495,934 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Malek Amir Rahimi Director · appointed 2021
- Indi Rainu Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Malek Amir Rahimi Director · appointed 2021
- Indi Rainu Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02697055
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data