Company
Superfast Labels LTD
Superfast Labels LTD is an active UK company (number 02697146), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Scott Obermuller and James William Emmerson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Superfast Labels LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Andrew Alan Miller 2009-2022 View profile
- Julie Anne Price 2009-2021 View profile
- Anne Rosamunde Ford 1992-2010 View profile
- Keith Ford 1992-1992 View profile
- Andrew Alan Cameron-Miller 1992-2022 View profile
- Graham Stanley Holbrook 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Scott Obermuller
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-07-05 - Andrew Alan Miller ceased 2022-07-05
50-75% shares · notified 2017-03-01
Group
- Superfast Labels LTD
is controlled by Scott Obermuller
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Scott Obermuller.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £780,472
- Total assets
- £1,724,500
- Cash
- £154,431
- Employees
- 0.18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £780,472 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £780,472 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £341,862 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Scott Obermuller Director · appointed 2021
- James William Emmerson Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Scott Obermuller Director · appointed 2021
- James William Emmerson Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02697146
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data