Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

UK Industrial Vision Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is UK Industrial Vision Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Ian Robert James Alderton 2004-2016 Director View profile
  2. Mark Francis Williamson 2004-2015 Director View profile
  3. Peter Graham Long 2000-2003 Director View profile
  4. Godfrey Thomas Smith 1997-2004 Director View profile
  5. Donald William Braggins 1997-2011 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas David Hewitson 1996-1997 Director View profile
  7. David James Humphries 1992-2000 Director View profile
  8. Peter Raymond Neve 1992-1998 Director View profile
  9. Adam James Brown 2004-2010 Secretary View profile
  10. Keith Christopher Hill 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Peter Bartlam 1992-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/03/1992

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-06-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10y median 10y
average tenure
10y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 5Business services 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02698387
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data