Company
Excalibur Management Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Excalibur Management Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Roger Paul Harrill 2016-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/04/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £463,537
- Cash
- £29,633
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £463,537 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £463,537 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £475,068 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher James Harrill Director · appointed 2021
- Emma Louise Hickson Director · appointed 2021
- Elaine Mary Stephens Director · appointed 2016
- Anthony Paul Fleming Stephens Director · appointed 1992
Directors past 6 years
- Elaine Mary Stephens Director · appointed 2016
- Anthony Paul Fleming Stephens Director · appointed 1992
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Christopher James Harrill Director · appointed 2021
- Emma Louise Hickson Director · appointed 2021
- Elaine Mary Stephens Director · appointed 2016
- Anthony Paul Fleming Stephens Director · appointed 1992
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02706391
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data