Company · London
KAS Nominees Limited
Administration of financial markets
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is KAS Nominees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 39
- Glen Townsend 2025-2026 View profile
- Ashif Bahadurali Pabani 2021-2021 View profile
- Patricia Anne Sharman 2016-2024 View profile
- David Andrew Barnes 2011-2014 View profile
- Karen Lindsey Zaccardelli 2011-2020 View profile
- Belinda Davies Tsolidis 2008-2016 View profile
- Carloine Helen Cudars 2008-2010 View profile
- Paul Geoffrey Blackaller 2007-2008 View profile
- Alan Thwaites 2007-2014 View profile
- Marieken Pronk 2007-2010 View profile
- Peter Rouwen 2006-2011 View profile
- David Webb 2006-2006 View profile
- Tom Davies 2006-2007 View profile
- Camiel Janmaat 2005-2008 View profile
- Benjamin Kajtazi 2002-2005 View profile
- Natalie Lewin 2002-2006 View profile
- Simon Brooks 2002-2006 View profile
- Theresa Unsworth 2001-2005 View profile
- Ian Michael Ratoff 2001-2002 View profile
- Albertus Jan Van Delft 2000-2005 View profile
- Martinus Fransiscus Johanna Heukshorst 2000-2001 View profile
- Derek Powell Jones 2000-2005 View profile
- Antony Christopher French 1998-2006 View profile
- John Compton 1998-2004 View profile
- Martin William West 1998-2000 View profile
- Robert John Anthony Jones 1998-2006 View profile
- Sikko Arie Van Katwyk 1997-2000 View profile
- Ian David Hagerty 1995-2001 View profile
- Antoine Maurice Vonk 1995-1998 View profile
- Sandra Mary Gurney 1994-1994 View profile
- Paul Michael Seakens 1993-1998 View profile
- Andrew Keith Beckwith 1992-1998 View profile
- Roger Ramsay 1992-1992 View profile
- Eduardus Bernadus Johannes Meulenbroek 1992-1992 View profile
- Sarah Jayne Anderson 2021-2025 View profile
- Trevor Glen James Cessford 1995-1998 View profile
- Louise Jane Symonds 1993-1995 View profile
- Pamel Bradford 1992-1993 View profile
- Hackwood Service Company 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Administration of financial markets
- Incorporated
- 29/04/1992
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Katherine Kyle Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Glen Townsend Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02710840
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data