Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

The Kingsley Gate Residents Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Kingsley Gate Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Joginder Singh Nick Toor 2011-2017 Director View profile
  2. Om Parkash Sharma 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. Sophia Chang 2007-2017 Director View profile
  4. Peter John Hughes 1996-2002 Director View profile
  5. Jean Avril Owens 1996-2002 Director View profile
  6. Rachel Susan Reeman 1996-1996 Director View profile
  7. Alison Hawkes 1994-1997 Director View profile
  8. Amrit Chadda 1993-2021 Director View profile
  9. Salim Radwan Nweilati 1993-1998 Director View profile
  10. Boon Sin Tan 1993-2008 Director View profile
  11. Pamela Freda Wells 1992-2006 Director View profile
  12. Veronica Mavis Muschett 1992-2007 Director View profile
  13. Susan Margaret Sands 1992-1996 Director View profile
  14. Andrew Wilbert Muschett 1992-2007 Director View profile
  15. Margaret Anne Cordeux 1992-2006 Director View profile
  16. Jacqueline Ann Humphreys 1992-2002 Director View profile
  17. Kieran Paul Mccarthy 1992-1997 Director View profile
  18. Priscilla Castillo Hughes 1992-2002 Director View profile
  19. Gerard Peter Boyle 1992-1993 Director View profile
  20. Alan Duke Brown 1992-1993 Director View profile
  21. Susan Caroline Parry 1992-1992 Director View profile
  22. Josephine Marie Piggott 1996 Director View profile
  23. Goldfields Properties Limited 2005-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
01/05/1992
Registered office
Croydon

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The Kingsley Gate Residents Company Limited is controlled by Mark Christopher Donnellan
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-30, ceased 2025-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Christopher Donnellan.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

14.6y median 13.1y
average tenure
30y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02711567
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data