Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

47 Lawrie Park Road Residents Limited

47 Lawrie Park Road Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02711787), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Dr Tracey Shelly Dean -Chalkley and Simone Sault. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 47 Lawrie Park Road Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gavin Mitford 2012-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Mary Malson 2006-2015 Director View profile
  3. Julia Clare Hagan 2002-2004 Director View profile
  4. Deborah Christine Harding 2000-2001 Director View profile
  5. Portia Lucy Cowlam 1997-2000 Director View profile
  6. Sharonne Harvey 1993-2006 Director View profile
  7. Portia Lucy Cowlam 1993-2000 Director View profile
  8. Louise Skipper 1993-2001 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Anthony Cowles 1992-1994 Director View profile
  10. Casselda Brown 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Elisabeth Djukanovic 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  12. Sarah Wall 1992-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
05/05/1992
Registered office
Croydon

Financials

Total assets
£14,353
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.6y median 14.3y
average tenure
20y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02711787
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data