Company
Beecher Court and Oakcroft Residents Limited
Beecher Court and Oakcroft Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02713718), incorporated 1992, with 4 current directors including David King and Alexandra Adeniya. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beecher Court and Oakcroft Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- Isla Averil Chapman-Hammond 2023-2025 View profile
- Zoe Williams 2016-2021 View profile
- Elizabeth Gull 2015-2020 View profile
- Emma Taylor 2013-2016 View profile
- Rae Constant 2011-2016 View profile
- Howard Elliott 2005-2008 View profile
- Michael Dennis 2005-2026 View profile
- Elizabeth Moore 2005-2014 View profile
- Edward Davis 2004-2005 View profile
- Alan Piggott 2001-2002 View profile
- Yildiz Betez 2001-2001 View profile
- Yiloiz Betez 1999-2001 View profile
- Ian Michael Sladden 1997-1998 View profile
- Denis Burgess 1994-2004 View profile
- Michael Aikman 1994-1997 View profile
- Kevin Antonio Holness 1992-1993 View profile
- James Leonard Taviner 1992-2014 View profile
- Alan Kenneth Holman 1992-2004 View profile
- Joan Huldham 1992-1993 View profile
- Stephanie Marie Dungate 1992-1992 View profile
- Lesley Jane Facey 1994 View profile
- Brenda Christina Foley 1994 View profile
- Castle Eden Property Management LTD 2023-2024 View profile
- Pembroke Property Management LTD 2015-2023 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2006-2009 View profile
- Lesley Ann Mary Campbell Watson 1998-2001 View profile
- Giles Moriarty 1998-2000 View profile
- Julie Carol Wilson 1997-1998 View profile
- Susan Aikman 1994-1997 View profile
- Deborah Rose Hutchings 1992-1993 View profile
- Reginald Webb 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,505
- Total assets
- £8,505
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,505 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £8,505 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Alexandra Adeniya Director · appointed 2020
- David King Director · appointed 2022
- Rae Annette Constant Director · appointed 2017
- Lauren Hannah Moody Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Rae Annette Constant Director · appointed 2017
- Lauren Hannah Moody Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Alexandra Adeniya Director · appointed 2020
- David King Director · appointed 2022
- Rae Annette Constant Director · appointed 2017
- Lauren Hannah Moody Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Isla Averil Chapman-Hammond Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Michael Dennis Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02713718
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data