Company
ST. Mary's Mews (Whitley BAY) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Mary's Mews (Whitley BAY) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Alistair Edward Thompson 2008-2022 View profile
- Michael George Smith 2006-2017 View profile
- Christopher Todd 2003-2006 View profile
- Mark James Drummond 2000-2006 View profile
- Jason James Derek Lowdon 1999-2006 View profile
- David Allardyce Hudson 1999-2001 View profile
- Richard Hogarth 1997-2003 View profile
- Philip Richard Wood 1996-1998 View profile
- Joanna Lockey 1996-1999 View profile
- Susan Morgan 1996-2022 View profile
- Paul Johnson 1996-2006 View profile
- Max Joseph Pendleton 1992-1996 View profile
- James Stuart Latta 1992-1996 View profile
- Janet Suzanne Trinnaman 1992-1996 View profile
- Bryan Edgar Ashton Morgan 1996-2007 View profile
- Nigel Lundie Wager 1992-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Carly Waller Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02715081
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data