Company
ART Review LTD.
ART Review LTD. is an active UK company (number 02720767), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Wai Tung Ngai and Zhong Shao. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ART Review LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Chun Ho Neil Mok 2019-2020 View profile
- Dilipkumar Nanubhai Chauhan 1994-2006 View profile
- Russell John Peacock 1994-1995 View profile
- David Arthur Abramson 1992-2002 View profile
- Catriona Warren 1992-2001 View profile
- Ian Layton Donald 1992-1993 View profile
- Michael Alan Silverman 1992-1993 View profile
- James Gilbert Moore 1992-1992 View profile
- Prashant Patel 2006-2007 View profile
- Brian Steven Schneider 1994-1994 View profile
- John Arthur Rayment 1992-1994 View profile
- Melanie Sampson 1992-1992 View profile
- Peter Tennant Ellis 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Zhong Shao
50-75% shares · notified 2019-06-10 - Dennis Hotz ceased 2019-06-10
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- ART Review LTD.
is controlled by Zhong Shao
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2019-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Zhong Shao.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,158,866
- Total assets
- -£2,269,335
- Cash
- £70,035
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,158,866 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,158,866 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£2,421,362 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Zhong Shao Director · appointed 2019
- Wai Tung Ngai Director · appointed 2022
- Dennis Hotz Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Zhong Shao Director · appointed 2019
- Dennis Hotz Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Wai Tung Ngai Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Zhong Shao Director · appointed 2019
- Dennis Hotz Director · appointed 1999
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02720767
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data