Company
Frontlawn Residents Association Limited
Frontlawn Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02721107), incorporated 1992, with 5 current directors including Ethel Maureen Lowe and John Whitehead. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Frontlawn Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Jennifer Anne Jackson 2011-2018 View profile
- Valerie Angold 2011-2016 View profile
- Simon Michael Winstone Williamson 2009-2018 View profile
- Adele Claire Barbeary 2008-2014 View profile
- Alfredo De Marco 2008-2019 View profile
- Peter Godfrey Eyre Jackson 2006-2010 View profile
- Samuel Ernest Jenkins 2001-2002 View profile
- Hannah Louise Streatfield 2001-2003 View profile
- John Herbert Angold 1998-2010 View profile
- Doris Evelyn Joyce Meister 1996-2000 View profile
- Linda Marion Poole 1996-2000 View profile
- Diana Winifred Drake 1996-2005 View profile
- Joyce Helen Moorwood 1996-1999 View profile
- Della Margaret Brokenbrow 1996-1998 View profile
- June Gladys Stallard 1994-2022 View profile
- Ann Whitehead 2000-2024 View profile
- Malcolm Charles Harris 1995-2000 View profile
- Ada Fielden 1992-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/06/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,021
- Total assets
- £2,894
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,021 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,021 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Ethel Maureen Lowe Director · appointed 2019
- John Whitehead Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Kubicki Director · appointed 2014
- Kay Wells Director · appointed 1996
- Thomas James Martin-Jeffery Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Ethel Maureen Lowe Director · appointed 2019
- John Whitehead Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Kubicki Director · appointed 2014
- Kay Wells Director · appointed 1996
- Thomas James Martin-Jeffery Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ethel Maureen Lowe Director · appointed 2019
- John Whitehead Director · appointed 2019
- Katherine Kubicki Director · appointed 2014
- Kay Wells Director · appointed 1996
Portfolio (1)
- Thomas James Martin-Jeffery Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02721107
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data