Company
Associated Church Clubs Limited
Associated Church Clubs Limited is an active UK company (number 02724031), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Edward Richard Cain. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Associated Church Clubs Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Devine, John Peter, Monsignor 2025-2026 View profile
- Reverend Michael Anthony Thompson 2025-2026 View profile
- Rev Edward Richard Cain 2013-2025 View profile
- Carol Lawrence 2011-2026 View profile
- Noel Peter Loughrey 2010-2018 View profile
- James Keaten 2009-2011 View profile
- KAY, Anthony John, Father 2009-2010 View profile
- Sean Matthew Gallagher 2007-2013 View profile
- Francis John Leo Roche 2007-2009 View profile
- Rev Sean Kirwin 2006-2019 View profile
- Reverend John Gerard Feeney 2001-2006 View profile
- Simon Thomas Thorrington 2001-2006 View profile
- Mckenna, Michael, Very Rev Monsignor 2000-2007 View profile
- Reverend Anthony O'Brien 1999-2006 View profile
- LEE, Michael James, Reverend Father 1997-2005 View profile
- Michael Richard Davies 1997-2001 View profile
- Cyril Callaghan 1997-2000 View profile
- Mark Worden 1997-2000 View profile
- Reverend Terence Dooley 1997-2006 View profile
- Reverend Sean O'Connor 1997-2014 View profile
- Paul Langan 1997-1998 View profile
- Brian Anthony O'Toole 1997-2013 View profile
- John Cowdall 1997-2019 View profile
- David Lees Barlow 1995-1997 View profile
- Brian John Ardrey 1994-1995 View profile
- John Paul Cunningham 1993-1995 View profile
- William John Bishop 1992-1993 View profile
- Kevin Mullen 1992-2001 View profile
- Devine, John Peter, Rev Mgr 2019-2025 View profile
- Sean Kirwin 2019-2019 View profile
- Marion Elizabeth Barlow 1995-1997 View profile
- Jeffrey Joseph Croston 1992-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/06/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-04-24 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Edward Richard Cain Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Carol Lawrence Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
- Devine, John Peter, Monsignor Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Reverend Michael Anthony Thompson Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02724031
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data