Company
Cheshire Anilox Technology Limited
Cheshire Anilox Technology Limited is an active UK company (number 02728322), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Simon Gantner and Ralph Peter Daetwyler. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cheshire Anilox Technology Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Paul Smith 1993-2025 View profile
- Jaqueline Greer 1992-1993 View profile
- Brian Anderson 1994-2014 View profile
- Paul Pierce 1994-2006 View profile
- Daniel Goodwin 1992-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/07/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Smith ceased 2025-11-25
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Cheshire Anilox Technology Limited
is controlled by Paul Smith
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Smith.
3 other companies in this group
- 11082820 (no longer on the register)
- Bradmore Limited
- 07185026 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,118,464
- Total assets
- £2,277,757
- Cash
- £1,106,530
- Employees
- 28
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,118,464 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,118,464 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Simon Gantner Director · appointed 2025
- Ralph Peter Daetwyler Director · appointed 2025
- David Edward Young Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Simon Gantner Director · appointed 2025
- Ralph Peter Daetwyler Director · appointed 2025
- David Edward Young Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Smith Director · appointed 1993 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02728322
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data