Company · Doncaster
Arthur Street (Doncaster) Developments Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Arthur Street (Doncaster) Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Jennefer Louise Holmes 2017-2018 View profile
- Christopher Yates 2017-2020 View profile
- David Wilkinson 2015-2019 View profile
- Meryl Joan White 2013-2017 View profile
- Eileen O'Gara 2010-2010 View profile
- Scott Cardwell 2010-2015 View profile
- George Frederick Trow 2010-2016 View profile
- Robert Stubbs 2009-2017 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Treacy 2009-2015 View profile
- Robert Alan Wilmot 2008-2012 View profile
- Rowland Kenneth Paul Foote 2008-2009 View profile
- Ian Douglas Straw 2007-2010 View profile
- Peter John Dale 2005-2009 View profile
- Allan Charles Pacey 2004-2006 View profile
- William Henry Charles Webster 2004-2010 View profile
- Dr Stephen Clough 2004-2005 View profile
- Dr Roderick Christopher Frank Perrett 2004-2010 View profile
- Colin Brian Jeynes 2002-2007 View profile
- Janet Dean 2002-2005 View profile
- Michael Oliver Beech 1998-2002 View profile
- Neville Dearden 1997-2004 View profile
- Brian Joseph Crangle 1992-1999 View profile
- Gary Joseph Mangan 1992-1997 View profile
- Anthony Paul Goulbourn 1992-2002 View profile
- John Leslie Smith 1992-1997 View profile
- John Owen 2015-2016 View profile
- Ann Treacy 2009-2015 View profile
- Charles Anthony Myers 2006-2009 View profile
- James Bryce Staniland 1999-2007 View profile
- Adrian Raynsford Hattrell 1992-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1992
- Registered office
- Doncaster
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Doncaster College ceased 2017-08-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Arthur Street (Doncaster) Developments Limited
is controlled by Doncaster College
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Doncaster College.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £252,729
- Cash
- £630,545
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £252,729 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £252,729 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicola Jane Dobson Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Harrison Director · appointed 2018
- David Alasdair Stimpson Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Nicola Jane Dobson Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Harrison Director · appointed 2018
- David Alasdair Stimpson Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicola Jane Dobson Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Harrison Director · appointed 2018
- David Alasdair Stimpson Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02730101
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data