Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westpark Management (Hope Cove) Limited

Westpark Management (Hope Cove) Limited is an active UK company (number 02733864), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Tim Clive Smith and Vivien Ann Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westpark Management (Hope Cove) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Sarah Maria Game 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Julie Anne Carter 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Anthony John Stark 2016-2019 Director View profile
  4. Peter Michael Newman 2014-2021 Director View profile
  5. Roger Thomas Lines 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Walter Kevin Berry 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Simon John Trimmer 2009-2011 Director View profile
  8. Brian Walter Leather 2008-2016 Director View profile
  9. Alison Edith Chung 2004-2012 Director View profile
  10. Janet Rosemary Layton 1998-2009 Director View profile
  11. Graham Pinkerton 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Joyce Kathleen Adams 1998-1998 Director View profile
  13. Patrick James Custis 1998-1998 Director View profile
  14. John Colin Ward 1998-2008 Director View profile
  15. Lindsey Jane Mary Carter 1992-1998 Director View profile
  16. Dr Alison Edith Felce 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  17. Marina Anne Newman 2015-2021 Secretary View profile
  18. Sheila June Leather 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  19. Sarah Elizabeth Ireland 2001-2010 Secretary View profile
  20. John Charles Chapman 1998-2004 Secretary View profile
  21. Charles Wilfrid Julius Scoble-Hodgins 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  22. Bernard Carter 1992-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/07/1992

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£3,154
Cash
£612
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,154
2024-12-31Not reported-£2,636

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.2y median 3.4y
average tenure
13.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 5Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02733864
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data