Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Canterbury Place (Grays) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Canterbury Place (Grays) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Walter Wilson Campbell 2012-2021 Director View profile
  2. Paula Patricia Appiah 2006-2015 Director View profile
  3. Ian Tallis 2006-2011 Director View profile
  4. Mark Butcher 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. John Royston Lawrence 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. David Charles Waller 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. David Gerald Temple 2003-2004 Director View profile
  8. Ian Francis Kittle 2003-2004 Director View profile
  9. Wayne John Temple 2002-2004 Director View profile
  10. Toby Bala Williams 2002-2003 Director View profile
  11. Keith Lawrence 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Christopher Jason Morgan Clarke 1999-2001 Director View profile
  13. George Leonard Alfred Clark 1997-1997 Director View profile
  14. Richard Paul Sutherland-Moore 1997-2000 Director View profile
  15. Jo-Ann Levett 1997-2003 Director View profile
  16. Nick Palmer 1997-1997 Director View profile
  17. Nigel Lundie Wager 1992-1997 Director View profile
  18. James Stuart Latta 1992-1997 Director View profile
  19. Janet Suzanne Trinnaman 1992-1997 Director View profile
  20. Zone Property Management 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Christopher John Jacobs 2009-2016 Secretary View profile
  22. Helen Christa Vandermeer 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  23. Christopher Clarke 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  24. Clare Angela Little 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  25. Max Joseph Pendleton 1992-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/07/1992

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.8y median 4.5y
average tenure
11.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02735932
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data