Company
Riverlynx Limited
Riverlynx Limited is an active UK company (number 02742401), incorporated 1992, with 6 current directors including Eric Joakim Vistrom and Daniel Lennart Unge. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Riverlynx Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Stuart Alexander Douglas 2000-2009 View profile
- Angus Abraham Douglas 2000-2009 View profile
- Richard James Douglas 2000-2009 View profile
- Philip Thomas West 1999-2015 View profile
- Ronald Charles Reeves 1992-1998 View profile
- Mervyn Willbert Douglas 1992-2009 View profile
- P S Nominees Limited 1992-1992 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Wilson 2009-2026 View profile
- Roger Laughton 1998-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Charles Carr 1997-1997 View profile
- John Dennis Sanders 1992-1997 View profile
- P S Secretaries Limited 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Geoffrey Wilson
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-08-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Riverlynx Limited
is controlled by Geoffrey Wilson
Evidence
active significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-08-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Geoffrey Wilson.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £410,808
- Total assets
- £411,014
- Cash
- £345,813
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £410,808 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £410,808 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- James Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
- Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
- Eric Joakim Vistrom Director · appointed 2026
- Daniel Lennart Unge Director · appointed 2026
- Bengt Birger Lejdstrom Director · appointed 2026
- Roger Vernon Wood Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- James Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
- Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- James Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
- Geoffrey Wilson Director · appointed 2009
- Eric Joakim Vistrom Director · appointed 2026
- Daniel Lennart Unge Director · appointed 2026
- Bengt Birger Lejdstrom Director · appointed 2026
- Roger Vernon Wood Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02742401
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data