Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cardiff

Brynfield Court Owners Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brynfield Court Owners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Anne Malinowska 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Paul Jeremy Stone 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. David Anthony Cottle 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Andrew Davies 2013-2019 Director View profile
  5. John Anthony Rees 2009-2021 Director View profile
  6. Ronald John Davies 2009-2017 Director View profile
  7. John Mclelland 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Rozanne Rushworth 2004-2009 Director View profile
  9. Elise Mikaela Sewell 2004-2006 Director View profile
  10. Reginald Anthony Burgess 2004-2015 Director View profile
  11. Derek Howell Davies 2003-2019 Director View profile
  12. Lyndon Staples 2003-2004 Director View profile
  13. John Mcclelland 2002-2003 Director View profile
  14. Robert Brian Davies 2002-2006 Director View profile
  15. Vivienne Evans 2002-2013 Director View profile
  16. Vivienne Joy Marchant 2001-2009 Director View profile
  17. Esme Jones 2001-2003 Director View profile
  18. Peter Edwards Jones 1998-2002 Director View profile
  19. Jacqueline Foden 1993-1998 Director View profile
  20. Isabel Annette James 1993-2015 Director View profile
  21. David John Roach 1992-2002 Director View profile
  22. Hywel Wyn Parry 1992-2001 Director View profile
  23. Thomas, William Cledwyn Teilo, Doctor 1992-1996 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
01/09/1992
Registered office
Cardiff

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Brynfield Court Owners Limited is controlled by Derek Howell Davies
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-01, ceased 2021-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Derek Howell Davies.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£16,466
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.6y median 4.4y
average tenure
9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02744012
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data