Company
Pacific Composites Europe Limited
Pacific Composites Europe Limited is an active UK company (number 02746884), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Juha Honkanen and Callum Anthony Gough. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pacific Composites Europe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Mikko Eemeli Rummukainen 2022-2024 View profile
- Riku KytÖMÄKi 2014-2022 View profile
- Iikka Silvanto 2006-2016 View profile
- Ari Jokelainen 2006-2006 View profile
- Vesa Korpimies 2006-2014 View profile
- John Robert Hartley 2005-2026 View profile
- Darryl Jeffrey Rainsbury 2002-2006 View profile
- Matthew Lyon Peacock 2001-2003 View profile
- Stephen John Milner 2000-2001 View profile
- Grant Ashley Pearce 1999-2009 View profile
- Keith Stuart Jordan 1999-2004 View profile
- David Clough 1998-1999 View profile
- John Derek Parmenter 1995-2000 View profile
- Stuart James Webb 1995-1998 View profile
- Stephen John Sebire 1992-1995 View profile
- Michael David Lippold 1992-1999 View profile
- Peter Charles White 1992-1994 View profile
- Edward Brian Noxon 1992-2000 View profile
- Graham Robert Capper 1992-2002 View profile
- John Charles Mckay 2000-2006 View profile
- Enid Mcvittie 1993-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,465,000
- Total assets
- £2,465,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,465,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,465,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Juha Honkanen Director · appointed 2024
- Callum Anthony Gough Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Callum Anthony Gough Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Juha Honkanen Director · appointed 2024
- Callum Anthony Gough Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- John Robert Hartley Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02746884
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data