Company
55 Cathcart Road Management Company Limited
55 Cathcart Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02747075), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Alexandra Miani. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 55 Cathcart Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Nicki Caroline Hammond 2007-2009 View profile
- James Michael Rickett 2004-2007 View profile
- Charles Mark Hue Williams 2001-2004 View profile
- Rooney Carruthers 1995-2000 View profile
- Philippe Alexandre Solari 1994-1996 View profile
- Christopher Michael Bowers 1994-2001 View profile
- Roger Brough Girling 1992-1994 View profile
- Michael Denison Wickes 1992-1995 View profile
- Charles Stephen Napier Crookenden 1992-1994 View profile
- John William Rowe 2000-2014 View profile
- Barry Stuart-Fisher 1992-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/09/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alexandra Miani
appoints directors · notified 2016-09-14
Group
- 55 Cathcart Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Alexandra Miani
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-09-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alexandra Miani.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,792
- Total assets
- £3,842
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,792 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,792 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alexandra Miani Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Alexandra Miani Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02747075
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data