Company
The Skylarks Management (NO.4) Limited
The Skylarks Management (NO.4) Limited is an active UK company (number 02749230), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Mark William Rice and Hayley Louise West. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Skylarks Management (NO.4) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Michael John Hadden 2016-2024 View profile
- Jane Michelle Hadden 2003-2008 View profile
- Susan Evans 2000-2004 View profile
- Paul John Simpson 1994-2015 View profile
- Lisa Claire Selina Mather 1993-2001 View profile
- David Kitchin 1993-2000 View profile
- Emma Jayne Wilkinson 2001-2002 View profile
- Judith Jessica Cole 1995-2000 View profile
- Helen Claire Whitelock 1993-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/09/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark William Rice
appoints directors · notified 2024-12-15 - Jane Michelle Hadden ceased 2024-06-04
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- The Skylarks Management (NO.4) Limited
is controlled by Mark William Rice
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2024-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark William Rice.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,554
- Total assets
- £3,554
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Not reported | £3,554 |
| 2025-11-01 | Not reported | £3,554 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Hayley Louise West Director · appointed 2024
- Mark William Rice Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Hayley Louise West Director · appointed 2024
- Mark William Rice Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02749230
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data