Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Poole

Imperial Court Management [Canford Cliffs] Limited

Other service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Imperial Court Management [Canford Cliffs] Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. John Frederick Cowley 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Timothy John Desmond Hawkins 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Judith Elaine Berry 2010-2017 Director View profile
  4. John Kenneth Powell 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. John Roberts 2007-2023 Director View profile
  6. Brian Waters 2007-2010 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Richard Bryce 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Roy Bartlett Davies 2001-2007 Director View profile
  9. Derek Louis Davidson 1998-2009 Director View profile
  10. Cornelius Brendan Justice 1994-2000 Director View profile
  11. Timothy Charles Webb 1992-1994 Director View profile
  12. House & SON Property Consultants LTD 2011-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Pamela Elizabeth Davidson 1996-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Maureen Justice 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  15. Richard Bate 1992-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
25/09/1992
Registered office
Poole

Financials

Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.7y median 9.7y
average tenure
16.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02752027
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data