Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Thetford Moulded Products LTD

Thetford Moulded Products LTD is an active UK company (number 02754081), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, James Edward Coleman Davis and Allan Martin Lock. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thetford Moulded Products LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Keith Anthony Chapman 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas David Hurt 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Christopher John Zanone 2017-2022 Director View profile
  4. Jeffrey Graham Ward 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. David Holdham 1996-2016 Director View profile
  6. David John Wormall 1992-1996 Director View profile
  7. Chris John Zanone 2017-2022 Secretary View profile
  8. Terence Antony Epps 1992-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/10/1992

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Thetford Moulded Products LTD is controlled by Centurion Safety Products LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Centurion Safety Products LTD.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£2
2025-10-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 3Manufacturing 2Business services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02754081
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data