Company
70 Highgate West Hill Limited
70 Highgate West Hill Limited is an active UK company (number 02754593), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Sophia Ellen Swannell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 70 Highgate West Hill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Heidi Ann Lawson 2012-2024 View profile
- David Philpott 2012-2024 View profile
- Sarah Little 2005-2024 View profile
- Edward Stuart Brown 2005-2009 View profile
- Amy Michelle Brown 2005-2009 View profile
- Claire Urquhart 2001-2005 View profile
- Lee Andrew Wemyss 1997-2005 View profile
- Linda Patel 1994-1997 View profile
- Sara Elizabeth Yabsley 1994-1997 View profile
- Betty Rebecca Tankel 1993-1994 View profile
- Mark Richard Bramhall 1993-1994 View profile
- Colin Steven Urquhart 1993-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sophia Ellen Swannell Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02754593
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data