Company
Glynne Tower (Penarth) Limited
Glynne Tower (Penarth) Limited is an active UK company (number 02756795), incorporated 1992, with 5 current directors including John Dodd and David William Morgans. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glynne Tower (Penarth) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Mary Julia Minto 2023-2024 View profile
- Ian Curtis Kroch 2013-2015 View profile
- Susan Graham 2011-2024 View profile
- Olive Jeanie Ponsford 2008-2025 View profile
- David Nicholas Owen Williams 2008-2025 View profile
- Bryan Michael Cummins 2006-2014 View profile
- Sheila Margaret Evans 2003-2025 View profile
- Jean Isobel Mary Griffiths 1996-2015 View profile
- Henry Justus Kroch 1996-2011 View profile
- David Robert Graham 1996-2010 View profile
- Roy John Thomas 1993-1993 View profile
- RH Seel & CO Limited 2018-2022 View profile
- Anthony Michael Seel 2009-2018 View profile
- R H Seel & Company 2008-2009 View profile
- Howard William Ponsford 1997-2008 View profile
- Clifford John Evans 1993-2002 View profile
- Thomas Arnold Danter 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Robert David Troth Director · appointed 2018
- John Dodd Director · appointed 2025
- Eryl Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Marion Schulp Director · appointed 2014
- David William Morgans Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Robert David Troth Director · appointed 2018
- Eryl Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Marion Schulp Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Robert David Troth Director · appointed 2018
- John Dodd Director · appointed 2025
- Eryl Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Marion Schulp Director · appointed 2014
- David William Morgans Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02756795
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data