Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Milton Keynes

Land Unit Construction Limited

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Land Unit Construction Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Thomas Henry Callis 2016-2018 Director View profile
  2. John William Rowley 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. John Morton Fitch 1993-2012 Director View profile
  4. Anthony John Bratby 1993-2012 Director View profile
  5. Robert Nigel Carlton Blyth 1992-2012 Director View profile
  6. Martin Andrew Healy 1992-2010 Secretary View profile
  7. Peter Charles Beddoes 1992-1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
27/10/1992
Registered office
Milton Keynes

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Land Unit Construction Limited is controlled by Land Structure Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Land Structure Limited is controlled by David John Adams
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David John Adams.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£206,478
Total assets
£209,670
Cash
£142,591
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£206,478
2025-12-31Not reported£206,478

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

9.7y median 14y
average tenure
14y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 5Property 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02759240
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data