Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Laurel House (Isle of Wight) Management Company Limited

Laurel House (Isle of Wight) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02760991), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Diana Elizabeth Edwards. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Laurel House (Isle of Wight) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Robert Thomas Buckett 1993-1999 Director View profile
  2. David Alan Skinner 1993-2012 Director View profile
  3. Christopher James Drake 1993-2001 Director View profile
  4. Christopher David Edwards 1993-2026 Director View profile
  5. Dennis Trevor Sibley 1993-2016 Director View profile
  6. Neil Drysdale 1992-1993 Director View profile
  7. Cameron Nigel Chick 2007-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Karen Elizabeth Jacquetta Drysdale 1992-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/11/1992

Financials

Net assets
£282
Total assets
£282
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£282
2025-11-30Not reported£282

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

32.9y median 32.9y
average tenure
32.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02760991
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data