Company
The Birdsgrove FLY-Fishing Club LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Birdsgrove FLY-Fishing Club LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Andrew Roberts 2021-2025 View profile
- Timothy Peter Allen 2020-2021 View profile
- Desmond Lempriere Anley 2002-2015 View profile
- Norman Henry Fisher 1993-2006 View profile
- Robert Clement Bladen 1993-2003 View profile
- John Denys Johnson 1993-2002 View profile
- Harris, Michael Guy, Brigadier 1993-2002 View profile
- James Gilbert Moore 1992-1993 View profile
- Timothy Peter Allen 2020-2021 View profile
- Anthony Henry Davenport 2010-2020 View profile
- James William French 1993-2002 View profile
- Peter Tennant Ellis 1992-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/11/1992
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above The Birdsgrove FLY-Fishing Club LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Robert Michael Neill Harris Director · appointed 2006
- Richard James Kay Director · appointed 2025
- David John Milburn Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Michael Neill Harris Director · appointed 2006
- David John Milburn Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- David John Milburn Director · appointed 2002
Portfolio (2)
- Robert Michael Neill Harris Director · appointed 2006
- Richard James Kay Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02765372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data