Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Regency Court (Earlsdon) Limited

Regency Court (Earlsdon) Limited is an active UK company (number 02766037), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Deborah Elizabeth Nicholls and David John Satchwell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Regency Court (Earlsdon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Patricia Denise Bryniarska 2009-2013 Director View profile
  2. Mary Britton 2009-2022 Director View profile
  3. Diane Whittaker 2009-2018 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Bush 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Steven William James Mumford 2006-2009 Director View profile
  6. Claire Southan 2006-2012 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas James Williams 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Martin Wheller 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Richard Matthew Hill 2002-2006 Director View profile
  10. Helen Warmington 2002-2012 Director View profile
  11. Deborah Nicholls 2000-2008 Director View profile
  12. Catherine Margaret Greenhill 1996-1998 Director View profile
  13. Philip Charles Kirby 1994-2000 Director View profile
  14. Gerard Patrick Ryan 1994-1996 Director View profile
  15. Piers Harding 1994-1997 Director View profile
  16. Nicola Marie Spencer 1994-2000 Director View profile
  17. Eric John Kilpatrick 1992-1996 Director View profile
  18. Roger Bernard Male 2011-2016 Secretary View profile
  19. Richard John Talboys 1993-2013 Secretary View profile
  20. Lisa Blundell 1992-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/11/1992

Financials

Net assets
£25,797
Total assets
£25,797
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£25,797
2025-03-31Not reported£32,673

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.2y median 4y
average tenure
17.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 28Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02766037
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data