Company · Bristol
40 Royal York Crescent Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 40 Royal York Crescent Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Andrew Raymond Hunter 2002-2007 View profile
- Anne Farrell 1998-2002 View profile
- Murira Erwina Mohamad 1996-2003 View profile
- Annabel Patricia Crawley 1996-2012 View profile
- Anne Guinivere Hancock 1993-2017 View profile
- David Saunders 1993-1996 View profile
- Dr Paul Lewis Hancock 1993-1998 View profile
- Alexander Thomas Cope 1993-1996 View profile
- Edward John Ware 1992-1993 View profile
- Sally Lincoln 2007-2024 View profile
- Sheila Margaret Stevens 2000-2006 View profile
- Peter James Mason 1998-1999 View profile
- Sharon Lisa Gregory 1993-1998 View profile
- Roger Keith Gibbs 1992-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 26/11/1992
- Registered office
- Bristol
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alasdair Meadows ceased 2025-11-13
significant influence · notified 2016-11-25
Group
- 40 Royal York Crescent Management Company Limited
is controlled by Alasdair Meadows
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-25, ceased 2025-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alasdair Meadows.
23 other companies in this group
- Napier House (Management) Limited
- 26 Canynge Square Limited
- Ashdown Court Management Limited
- Pinefield Management Company Limited
- 8 Manilla Road Management Limited
- 14 Blenheim Road Management Company Limited
- A.M. Property Services (Bristol) LTD.
- 6 Prince's Buildings (Clifton Bristol) Management Company Limited
- 6 Downs Park West Management Company Limited
- Belgrave House (Clifton) Management Company Limited
- 32 Royal York Crescent (Management) Limited
- 31 Royal York Crescent Clifton Limited
- 40 Carnarvon Road Management Company Limited
- 5 Prince's Buildings (Management) Limited
- 16 Victoria Square (Clifton) Management Limited
- 4 Codrington Place Limited
- 24 Royal York Crescent Bristol (Management) Company Limited
- NO. 7 Princes Buildings (Management) Limited
- 25 Royal York Crescent Limited
- Somerford Court Management Limited
- Twyford House Limited
- Cabot Sunnyhill Management Limited
- NO. 11 Clifton Hill (Bristol) Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £606
- Total assets
- £606
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £606 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £606 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Anthony Hamilton Marris Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Milson Director · appointed 2014
- Simon John Norris Director · appointed 2025
- Juan Daniel Patino Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Hamilton Marris Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Milson Director · appointed 2014
- Juan Daniel Patino Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Anthony Hamilton Marris Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Milson Director · appointed 2014
- Juan Daniel Patino Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Simon John Norris Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02768198
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data