Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

27 Elmcourt Road Management Company Limited

27 Elmcourt Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02769956), incorporated 1992, with 6 current directors including Alice Wiltshire and Sam Luke. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 27 Elmcourt Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Claire Melder 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Minns 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Killian Currey Lewis 2016-2022 Director View profile
  4. Limited 2015-2016 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Jonathan Major 2015-2021 Director View profile
  6. Scott Warner 2013-2015 Director View profile
  7. Robert Thomas Balzanella 2010-2013 Director View profile
  8. Charlotte Jane Vaight 2010-2011 Director View profile
  9. Josephine Hollingsworth 2004-2007 Director View profile
  10. Mary Therese Ita Hurst 1992-1992 Nominee-director View profile
  11. Luisa Jane Caruqati 2000-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Julie Lynas 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  13. Gillian Leslie Wing 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. Shirley Ann Freeman 1993-2002 Secretary View profile
  15. Angela Jacqueline Rich 1993-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. David James Cadle 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Sara Jane O'Keefe 1992-1992 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/12/1992

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2024-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

7.1y median 3.6y
average tenure
16.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02769956
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data