Company
Belmont Road (Exeter) Property Management Limited
Belmont Road (Exeter) Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02770349), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Diana Elizabeth Mary Dewing. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Belmont Road (Exeter) Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Edward Timothy Dewing 2003-2022 View profile
- Susan Gail Arnesen 1998-2003 View profile
- Derek William Arnesen 1998-2000 View profile
- Jane Denise Phillips 1996-1998 View profile
- Joanne Celeste Price 1994-1997 View profile
- Duncan Fraser Rogerson 1994-1996 View profile
- Susan Mary Dickens 1994-2002 View profile
- Gabrielle Anne Fisher 1994-2003 View profile
- Peter Richard Fox 1992-1994 View profile
- Sarah Corcoran 1997-1999 View profile
- Reece William Strawbridge 1994-1997 View profile
- Christopher Mitchell 1992-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/12/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward Timothy Dewing ceased 2022-10-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Belmont Road (Exeter) Property Management Limited
is controlled by Edward Timothy Dewing
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-10-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward Timothy Dewing.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,200
- Total assets
- £4,200
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,200 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,200 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,200 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Diana Elizabeth Mary Dewing Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Diana Elizabeth Mary Dewing Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Diana Elizabeth Mary Dewing Director · appointed 1999
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02770349
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data