Company
Cwmni Rheoli Pentref Marina Conwy Cyfyngedig
Cwmni Rheoli Pentref Marina Conwy Cyfyngedig is an active UK company (number 02773899), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Robert Simon Davies and Bawa Jitendra Singh Trehan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cwmni Rheoli Pentref Marina Conwy Cyfyngedig. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 39
- Rupert Christopher Chawner 2021-2021 View profile
- Helena Valerie Kirk 2019-2019 View profile
- Diane Williams 2018-2019 View profile
- Sally Louise Symonds 2018-2018 View profile
- Alan Carl Scholes 2016-2017 View profile
- Ewa Sammons 2015-2019 View profile
- Shirley Hannan 2015-2016 View profile
- Patricia Ann Shaw 2014-2018 View profile
- Stephen Thornley 2014-2019 View profile
- Rosalyn Merylina Drennan 2013-2014 View profile
- Simon Kier Brown 2013-2013 View profile
- John Michael Jackson 2010-2019 View profile
- David John Danby 2009-2016 View profile
- Catherine Shaw 2008-2008 View profile
- Derek Hammersley 2008-2014 View profile
- Peter John Myles 2008-2009 View profile
- Christopher Ronald Whitley 2007-2007 View profile
- Rosalind Annette Hammersley 2006-2014 View profile
- Joost Hubert Kraaijeveld 2006-2014 View profile
- Charles Mc Gonagle 2005-2008 View profile
- Barbara Elizabeth Day 2005-2012 View profile
- Edward David Arch 2003-2013 View profile
- Susan Jane Arch 2002-2006 View profile
- Melvyn Baxter Hill 2000-2004 View profile
- Gordon Henry Baily 2000-2007 View profile
- Michael Grant Moore 2000-2007 View profile
- John David Burrell 2000-2004 View profile
- William George Hague 1999-2000 View profile
- Gary Thomas Mills 1996-1998 View profile
- Terrence Cosens 1995-1999 View profile
- William Lawrence Clark 1992-2000 View profile
- Nigel Govan Davies 1992-1995 View profile
- Jacqueline Eluned Griffiths 2012-2017 View profile
- Enid Horsfield 2000-2005 View profile
- John Brian Elphick 1999-2005 View profile
- Jacqueline Anne Darvell Doll 1996-2002 View profile
- John Hamer Seel 1993-2000 View profile
- Jane Madeleine Fearnley-Whittingstall 1993-1993 View profile
- Penelope Bryant 1992-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/12/1992
Financials
- Total assets
- £183,146
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert Simon Davies Director · appointed 2020
- Bawa Jitendra Singh Trehan Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Simon Davies Director · appointed 2020
- Bawa Jitendra Singh Trehan Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Robert Simon Davies Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Bawa Jitendra Singh Trehan Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02773899
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data