Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fass (SIX Hills) Limited

Fass (SIX Hills) Limited is an active UK company (number 02773931), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Stephen Terence Robinson and Jacqueline Louise Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fass (SIX Hills) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Chretien Quansel 2006-2007 Director View profile
  2. Henricus Arnoldus Bernardus Verheijen 2004-2005 Director View profile
  3. Gavin Trechman 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Johannes Mol 2004-2009 Director View profile
  5. Adrian Heber Thornton 1993-2003 Director View profile
  6. Hudleston, Charles Andrew, Mt 1993-2009 Director View profile
  7. Amanda Jane Hudleston 2004-2009 Secretary View profile
  8. Keith Milner 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  9. Nitin Devchand Savadia 1993-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/12/1992

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Fass (SIX Hills) Limited is controlled by Stephen Terence Robinson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Terence Robinson.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£93,425
Total assets
£250,159
Cash
£318,598
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£93,425
2025-12-31Not reported£93,425
2024-12-31Not reported£82,191

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17.1y median 17.1y
average tenure
17.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 7Manufacturing 2Professional services 2Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02773931
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data