Company
Millwell Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Millwell Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Sally Anne Turner 2021-2026 View profile
- Robin Alan Sherwin 2008-2010 View profile
- Sandra Frances Farman 2008-2023 View profile
- Julie Lorraine Hayhow 2008-2010 View profile
- Christopher Martin Poel 2004-2005 View profile
- Andrew Stuart Mc Dermott 2002-2004 View profile
- Leonard Risden 2002-2008 View profile
- John Brian Pudney 2001-2003 View profile
- Ian Jukes Cooper 1999-2008 View profile
- Malcolm John Vesey Reader 1998-2000 View profile
- Walter John Hewitt 1997-1997 View profile
- John Edward Reed 1997-2009 View profile
- Clare Helen Jardine 1992-1996 View profile
- William Alfred Playle 1992-1993 View profile
- Christine Rosina Reed 1997-2009 View profile
- June Diane Maisie Garrad 1996-2002 View profile
- David Everett Garrad 1996-2002 View profile
- Timothy Duncan Percival 1994-2025 View profile
- Victoria Page 1992-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1992
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter David Cracknell
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Iain Murray Thompson
significant influence · notified 2023-11-29 - Timothy Duncan Percival ceased 2025-06-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sandra Frances Farman ceased 2023-12-18
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sally Anne Turner ceased 2026-06-03
significant influence · notified 2021-06-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Millwell Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Peter David Cracknell
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter David Cracknell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £90,806
- Total assets
- £90,806
- Cash
- £85,155
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £90,806 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £90,806 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter David Cracknell Director · appointed 2008
- Iain Murray Thompson Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Peter David Cracknell Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Peter David Cracknell Director · appointed 2008
- Iain Murray Thompson Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Sally Anne Turner Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02774146
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data