Company
Mansfield Towers Management CO. Limited
Mansfield Towers Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02774607), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Terence Leonard Peasey and Anthony John Stiffell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mansfield Towers Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Carole Elizabeth Norris 2019-2019 View profile
- John Stephen Hall 2016-2026 View profile
- David Alan Lloyd Roberts 2013-2014 View profile
- Valerie Ann Kitchingham 2013-2014 View profile
- Yeek Wang 2013-2017 View profile
- Raymond Charles Ellis-Hall 2008-2013 View profile
- Thelma Phyllis Walker 2007-2017 View profile
- Ernestine Rose Ellis Hall 2005-2008 View profile
- June Elizabeth Roberts 2005-2006 View profile
- Sidney Dryden Berwick 2005-2005 View profile
- Gwynneth June Campion 2002-2005 View profile
- Robert Victor Parlett 2000-2005 View profile
- Elizabeth Hilda Barr 1999-2005 View profile
- George Bennet Watson 1998-2000 View profile
- Reginald Arthur Pilgrim 1997-1999 View profile
- Jean Kathleen Bell 1996-1999 View profile
- William Edward Barr 1992-1996 View profile
- Sydney Dryden Berwick 1992-1996 View profile
- Boydens Leasehold & Estate Management 2019-2024 View profile
- David Boyden 2018-2019 View profile
- Christina Morrison 2005-2007 View profile
- Katharine Briony Howard 1996-1998 View profile
- Audrey Christine Smith 1992-2005 View profile
- Olive Mavis Wickens 1992-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £18 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Terence Leonard Peasey Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony John Stiffell Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Terence Leonard Peasey Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony John Stiffell Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Terence Leonard Peasey Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony John Stiffell Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- John Stephen Hall Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02774607
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data