Company
Belmont (Bexhill) Limited
Belmont (Bexhill) Limited is an active UK company (number 02776172), incorporated 1992, with 7 current directors including Tina Russell and Elizabeth Keating. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Belmont (Bexhill) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 33
- Lynda Cosgrove 2021-2025 View profile
- Alan Charles Simpson 2018-2019 View profile
- David George Cosgrove 2018-2025 View profile
- Ann Veronica Carlin 2015-2018 View profile
- Vera Eileen Kennedy 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael Robert Sparkes 2014-2015 View profile
- Susan Burns 2013-2014 View profile
- Mary Caroline Gardiner 2011-2012 View profile
- Joy Fieldman 2011-2014 View profile
- Christine Virginia Gray 2010-2013 View profile
- David Barry 2009-2019 View profile
- Josephine Irene Muriel Williams 2008-2011 View profile
- Frank Dobson 2008-2010 View profile
- Violet Elizabeth Kennedy 2003-2008 View profile
- Joan Rebecca Blackman 2003-2004 View profile
- Catherine Adams 2003-2003 View profile
- Evelyn Joyce Poulter 2001-2008 View profile
- David Frederick Miles 2000-2002 View profile
- Lesley Susan Crisford 2000-2008 View profile
- Brian Morris 1999-2000 View profile
- Kathleen Elizabeth Shore 1998-2000 View profile
- Joan Violet Collier 1998-2000 View profile
- Mary Gladys Moorhouse 1995-1999 View profile
- Sylvia Kaye 1995-2010 View profile
- Eva Eleanor Hart 1995-2000 View profile
- George Campbell Morrison 1992-1995 View profile
- Leslie Vincent Head 1992-1995 View profile
- Diana Gay Knell 2011-2018 View profile
- Frederick John William Knell 2008-2018 View profile
- Eileen Josephine Russell 2000-2008 View profile
- Edward William Hutchins 1995-2000 View profile
- Peter Alfred Moffatt 1995-1997 View profile
- Gwynneth Turner 1992-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1992
Financials
- Total assets
- £39,746
- Cash
- £13,338
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Gillian Marie Callister Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Michael Dignum Director · appointed 2024
- Rosemary Ruth Wigley Director · appointed 2019
- Lesley Denise Line Director · appointed 2022
- Barry Wigley Director · appointed 2018
- Tina Russell Director · appointed 2026
- Elizabeth Keating Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Gillian Marie Callister Director · appointed 2015
- Rosemary Ruth Wigley Director · appointed 2019
- Barry Wigley Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Gillian Marie Callister Director · appointed 2015
- Rosemary Ruth Wigley Director · appointed 2019
- Lesley Denise Line Director · appointed 2022
- Barry Wigley Director · appointed 2018
- Tina Russell Director · appointed 2026
- Elizabeth Keating Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Robert Michael Dignum Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Lynda Cosgrove Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
- David George Cosgrove Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02776172
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data