Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Victoria Court Management (Loughborough) Limited

Victoria Court Management (Loughborough) Limited is an active UK company (number 02776309), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Hamish Murray Scutt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Victoria Court Management (Loughborough) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Christopher John Lane 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Dr John Kevin Thornley 2007-2026 Director View profile
  3. Wendy Annebelle Stevens 2006-2007 Director View profile
  4. Adam Paul Jaggar 2002-2009 Director View profile
  5. Matthew Owen Servini 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. David Jamieson 1999-2020 Director View profile
  7. Nigel Trasler 1999-2006 Director View profile
  8. Halil Erdogan 1999-1999 Director View profile
  9. Susan Dianne Onslow 1998-2001 Director View profile
  10. Martin Cullen Loftus 1995-2000 Director View profile
  11. Diane Mary Macgowan 1992-2005 Director View profile
  12. Olive Cherrida Ross 1992-1995 Director View profile
  13. Michael John Rowland 1992-1998 Director View profile
  14. Iuan Lloyd 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. Andrew Philip Lockwood 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Ivan Lloyd 1999-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Gillian Elizabeth Griffiths 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  18. Jane Rosina Rowland 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/12/1992

Financials

Net assets
£5
Cash
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

16.4y median 16.4y
average tenure
16.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02776309
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data