Company
Thames Service Station Limited
Thames Service Station Limited is an active UK company (number 02776516), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Natasha Nancy Khanna and Vipen Khanna. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Thames Service Station Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Kevin Paul Khanna 2010-2026 View profile
- Peter William Featherstone 1993-2019 View profile
- Anna Elizabeth Khanna 1992-2026 View profile
- Samantha Rebecca Chandler 1992-1992 View profile
- King, John William, Group Captain 1992-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vipen Khanna
50-75% shares · notified 2016-12-24
Group
- Thames Service Station Limited
is controlled by Vipen Khanna
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vipen Khanna.
7 other companies in this group
- Thames Contemporary Homes Limited
- 02069607 (no longer on the register)
- Thames Motor Group Limited
- Angel Court Management Limited
- Thames Motor Group (Tunbridge Wells) Limited
- Thames Motor Group (Slough) Limited
- 01671702 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £239,851
- Cash
- £232,800
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Natasha Nancy Khanna Director · appointed 2010
- Vipen Khanna Director · appointed 1992
Directors past 6 years
- Natasha Nancy Khanna Director · appointed 2010
- Vipen Khanna Director · appointed 1992
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Natasha Nancy Khanna Director · appointed 2010
- Vipen Khanna Director · appointed 1992
Left in the last 12 months
- Anna Elizabeth Khanna Director · appointed 1992 · resigned 2026
- Kevin Paul Khanna Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02776516
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data