Company
E & M Manufacturing Limited
E & M Manufacturing Limited is an active UK company (number 02780389), incorporated 1993, with 2 current directors, Guadalupe Leticia Ramirez and Hamed Aleisa. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is E & M Manufacturing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Ahmad Al Essa 2006-2025 View profile
- Mahoud Nassif 2004-2006 View profile
- Bader Saleh Alessa 2004-2006 View profile
- Fahad Saleh Alessa 2004-2006 View profile
- Ali Alessa 1998-2004 View profile
- Saud Alessa 1998-2004 View profile
- Khalil Ismail A-Sahiz Al-Mosawi 1993-2004 View profile
- Ahmed Alessa 1993-2004 View profile
- Ali Adam Al Somali 1993-2004 View profile
- James Leslie 2013-2020 View profile
- Lloyd Cooper Trustees Limited 1995-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/01/1993
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hamed Aleisa
25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-01
Group
- E & M Manufacturing Limited
is controlled by Hamed Aleisa
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hamed Aleisa.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,178,751
- Total assets
- £7,727,656
- Cash
- £1,060,727
- Employees
- 0.56
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7,178,751 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £7,956,036 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Guadalupe Leticia Ramirez Director · appointed 2014
- Hamed Aleisa Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Guadalupe Leticia Ramirez Director · appointed 2014
- Hamed Aleisa Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Guadalupe Leticia Ramirez Director · appointed 2014
- Hamed Aleisa Director · appointed 2004
Left in the last 12 months
- Ahmad Al Essa Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02780389
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data