Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

13 Montpellier Villas Residents Association Limited

13 Montpellier Villas Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02790338), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Claire Louise Dowse. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 13 Montpellier Villas Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Rowan Dalglish 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Elizabeth Ann Webb 2013-2017 Director View profile
  3. Lee Philip 2007-2021 Director View profile
  4. Daniel James Houseman 1998-2006 Director View profile
  5. Susan Jane Western 1993-1997 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas Geoffrey Lawrence 2001-2010 Secretary View profile
  7. Paul Michael Davison 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  8. Tina Anne Davis 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  9. Rhodri Sutton 1993-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/02/1993

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-16Not reported£4
2025-02-16Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-16. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

29.4y median 29.4y
average tenure
29.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02790338
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data