Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Iiyama (UK) Limited

Iiyama (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 02792962), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Shinji Takeichi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Iiyama (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Kengo Miyoshi 2006-2008 Director View profile
  2. Kerry Daniella Lee 2005-2005 Director View profile
  3. Eric Jan Joor 2004-2005 Director View profile
  4. Kobayashi Sakae 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Kunihiko Yamane 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. Paul Culnane 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Yoshiaki Yuinawa 2000-2004 Director View profile
  8. Yasuyuki Sakai 2000-2004 Director View profile
  9. Michiyo Takamine 2000-2001 Director View profile
  10. Akio Watanabe 1998-2001 Director View profile
  11. Michiharu Akimoto 1998-2001 Director View profile
  12. Sakae Kobayashi 1995-2001 Director View profile
  13. Yoshio Noguchi 1994-2000 Director View profile
  14. Bunso Sasaki 1994-1998 Director View profile
  15. Ryuji Noguchi 1993-1994 Director View profile
  16. Mitsuo Okada 1993-2001 Director View profile
  17. Charles E Roessler 111 1993-1995 Director View profile
  18. Kazuro Katsuyama 1993-2001 Director View profile
  19. Michael Terry Saggers 1993-1993 Director View profile
  20. Andrew Packard 2001-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Paul Andrew Butler 1993-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/02/1993

Financials

Net assets
£3,744,596
Total assets
£3,744,596
Cash
£3,761,218
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,744,596
2025-12-31Not reported£3,744,596
2024-12-31Not reported£3,432,250

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

18.4y median 18.4y
average tenure
18.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02792962
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data