Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tregarthen (Block A) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited

Tregarthen (Block A) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited is an active UK company (number 02793266), incorporated 1993, with 3 current directors including Petra Psota-Jenkins and Stephen Mark Cherrington. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tregarthen (Block A) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Patricia Vivien Kyte 2004-2026 Director View profile
  2. Mabel Florence Derry-Collins 1995-2019 Director View profile
  3. Peter Langley 1995-2004 Director View profile
  4. Peter Anthony Owen 1993-1995 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Weait 1993-1995 Director View profile
  6. Susan Gandar 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  7. John Coates 2004-2017 Secretary View profile
  8. Hilary Mavis Langley 1995-2004 Secretary View profile
  9. Peter Francis Moorby 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  10. Dieter Gellhorn 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/02/1993

Financials

Net assets
£40
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£40
2025-12-31Not reported£40

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
6.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 2Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02793266
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data