Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tregarthen (Block D) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited

Tregarthen (Block D) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited is an active UK company (number 02793280), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Susan Popplestone. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tregarthen (Block D) Management Company (Leatherhead) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Amanda Wicks 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dr Peter Michael Niemann 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Linda Ann Webb 2011-2013 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Rozier 1999-2011 Director View profile
  5. Laszlo Skultety 1996-2025 Director View profile
  6. Nathalie Jane Maton 1995-1996 Director View profile
  7. Peter Anthony Owen 1993-1995 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Weait 1993-1995 Director View profile
  9. Susan Gandar 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. John Coates 1997-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Sharon Dawn O Callaghan 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  12. Janice Maton 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  13. Irene Veronica Woodgate 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Peter Francis Moorby 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  15. Dieter Gellhorn 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/02/1993

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.2y median 0.2y
average tenure
0.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02793280
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data