Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lansdown Crescent Management (Bath) Limited

Lansdown Crescent Management (Bath) Limited is an active UK company (number 02793625), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Rachael Hushon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lansdown Crescent Management (Bath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Christopher James Fountain 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Natalie Ann St Julian-Brown 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Katherine Victoria Lovering 2010-2011 Director View profile
  4. Lucy Marie Hayers 2003-2004 Director View profile
  5. Graham Andrew Iain Grant 2001-2003 Director View profile
  6. Karsten Filt 1999-2010 Director View profile
  7. Edward John Lewis 1998-2024 Director View profile
  8. Michael James Clayton 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Debra Pauly 1995-1998 Director View profile
  10. John Crossick 1994-1998 Director View profile
  11. Jean Marie Spechter 1993-2005 Director View profile
  12. Christopher Moss 1993-1994 Director View profile
  13. Paul Martin Perry 2000-2023 Secretary View profile
  14. George Press & Company 2000-2000 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. John Clive Elliot Newman 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter John Fairs 1994-1995 Secretary View profile
  17. Alan Stewart Briggs 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/02/1993

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4
2026-03-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
1.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02793625
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data