Company · Birmingham
Waterside Manufacturing Limited
Manufacture of other men's outerwear
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterside Manufacturing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stephen Lear 2001-2001 View profile
- Andrew Robert England Kerr 1997-2020 View profile
- Michael John England Kerr 1993-2009 View profile
- Margaret Elizabeth Watton 1993-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of other men's outerwear; Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1993
- Registered office
- Birmingham
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Robert England Kerr ceased 2020-12-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-29 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Waterside Manufacturing Limited
is controlled by Andrew Robert England Kerr
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-29, ceased 2020-12-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Robert England Kerr.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £60,700
- Total assets
- £60,700
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £60,700 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02796299
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data