Company
Little Oxford (NO.1) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Little Oxford (NO.1) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Dr Joanne Sally Broderick 2012-2017 View profile
- Paul Boodell 2000-2003 View profile
- Dr Katie Mary Binley 2000-2003 View profile
- Sean Patrick Cox 1997-1999 View profile
- Nathan Ross King 1997-1998 View profile
- Alex Nichols 1995-1997 View profile
- James Richard Mcdermott 1994-1995 View profile
- Cilla De Winter 1994-2005 View profile
- Tracy Louise Lee 1994-1996 View profile
- Dagmar Dwehus 1994-1997 View profile
- Robert Watts 1993-1994 View profile
- Kathryn Jane Leppard 2010-2014 View profile
- Robert Henry John Eyles 2001-2010 View profile
- Anthony John Fowler 1997-2000 View profile
- Ian Glyn Baldwin 1997-2002 View profile
- Daniel Justin Lindenbaum 1994-1995 View profile
- David George Mcmanus 1994-1997 View profile
- Russell Brown 1993-1994 View profile
- Stephen Andrew Burnett 1993-1993 View profile
- Robert Gordon Wilson 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/1993
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Breckon & Breckon (Asset Management & Consultancy) Limited ceased 2020-04-15
appoints directors · notified 2017-04-15
Group
- Little Oxford (NO.1) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Breckon & Breckon (Asset Management & Consultancy) Limited
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2017-04-15, ceased 2020-04-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Breckon & Breckon (Asset Management & Consultancy) Limited
is controlled by Kathryn Jane Leppard
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-05-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kathryn Jane Leppard.
35 other companies in this group
- Breckon & Breckon (Asset Management & Consultancy) Limited
- Wilberforce Place Management Company Limited
- Folly Bridge Court Freehold Limited
- The Kimber END Management Company Limited
- Paxfern Limited
- GUY Court Residents Association Limited
- The Wheatley Management Company Limited
- Davenant Court Management Company Limited
- College Flats Management Company Limited
- Merewood Freehold Limited
- Meadow View Wheatley Management Company Limited
- ST. Helens Mill Residents Company Limited
- Stephen Court Residents Association Limited
- Rowland Hill Court Management Company Limited
- Folly Bridge Court Management Limited
- Greenridges Management Company (Merewood) Limited
- Midwinter Residents Association Limited
- Letcombe House Management Company Limited
- Millbank Residents Company LTD
- Milford House Management Company (Oxford) Limited
- 11 And 13 Fairfax Road (Oxford) Management Limited
- Sadlers Court Residents Association Limited
- Kidston Court Management Company Limited
- Churchill Court (Oxford) Management Company Limited
- 100 Westway Management Limited
- 103 Banbury Road Management Limited
- Heron Place Residents Association Limited
- Marlborough Mews Leaseholds Management Limited
- Nuffield Court Management Company Limited
- Keble Court (Sunderland Avenue) Management Company Limited
- Midwinter Freehold Limited
- Oxford Waterside Management Company Limited
- The OLD Foundry Limited
- Green Ridges Freehold Limited
- 58-62 OCK Street Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,891
- Total assets
- £13,402
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £12,891 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £12,891 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £11,026 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Barbara Anne Colaco Director · appointed 2000
- Jill Rowland Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Barbara Anne Colaco Director · appointed 2000
- Jill Rowland Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jill Rowland Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Barbara Anne Colaco Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02801287
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data