Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Canberra Drive (Block E) Management Company Limited

Canberra Drive (Block E) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02804572), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Emma Patricia Hancock. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Canberra Drive (Block E) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Paul David Fisher 2011-2018 Director View profile
  2. Esther Jane Smith 2005-2010 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Paul Mcphillips 2001-2003 Director View profile
  4. Lynne Frances Allday 2001-2005 Director View profile
  5. Esther Jane Bratton 1998-2001 Director View profile
  6. Francis Raymond Drury 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Micheal O'Leary 1993-1993 Director View profile
  8. Graham Stuart Franks 1993-1994 Director View profile
  9. Kelly Hobbs 2011-2016 Secretary View profile
  10. Bruton Kiff Limited 2005-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Lise Dickson 2002-2005 Secretary View profile
  12. Mark Christopher Donnellan 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Linda Harden 2000-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. Christopher Martin Wales 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  15. Alan Richards 1993-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/03/1993

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.1y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02804572
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data