Company
PAL Zileri Limited
PAL Zileri Limited is an active UK company (number 02807216), incorporated 1993, with 1 current director, Carlo Anceschi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is PAL Zileri Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Leone Luca Scordo 2021-2026 View profile
- Alessandro Brunello 2019-2022 View profile
- Gian Luca Bruni 2018-2019 View profile
- Andrea Rossi 2016-2018 View profile
- Paolo Roviera 2015-2016 View profile
- Silvia Aita 2015-2016 View profile
- Mohamed Talaat Mohamed Khalifa 2014-2016 View profile
- Marco Barizza 2002-2014 View profile
- Stuart Harry Austin 2002-2015 View profile
- Michael Louis Klass 1993-2002 View profile
- Geoffrey Gershon Klass 1993-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/04/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £565,540
- Total assets
- £633,368
- Cash
- £54,540
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £565,540 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £565,540 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Carlo Anceschi Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Leone Luca Scordo Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02807216
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data